img
Finest Quality

Fresh from the Sea

ONLINE STORE

PRODUCTS

  • Albacore Tuna

    Availability: Fresh (May to September) and frozen (year round)

    Catch Area: British Columbia, Oregon, Washington, California

  • Sablefish / Black Cod

    Availability: Year Round

    Catch Area: British Columbia, Oregon, Washington

  • Pacific Halibut

    Availability: Year Round

    Catch Area: British Columbia, Oregon, Washington, California

  • Rockfish

    Availability: Year Round

    The BC Coast has at least 30 varieties of Rockfish.

  • Sockeye Salmon

    Availability: Fresh in the summer months and frozen all year

    Other Names: Red or Blueback

  • Chinook salmon

    Availability: March to October

    Other Names: King Salmon

  • Chum salmon

    Availability: October to November

    Other Names: Dog Salmon

  • GOLD RIVER SEAFOOD LTD is a privately held, 100% Canadian owned company that specializes in the supply of high quality seafood products sourced from the waters of the Pacific Rim.

  • Behind GOLD RIVER SEAFOOD are the Simpson group of boats that has established a tradition of excellence by providing top quality seafood that is marketed under the GOLD RIVER brand name.

  • The management team at GOLD RIVER SEAFOOD has roots that go back as far as the individual fisherman. It is with the same philosophy that we build and maintain each and every business relationship regardless of scope and scale.

RECIPES

Contact Us

For information regarding licences and quota:

Walter Simpson

wsimpson@goldriverseafood.com
1-604-329-0911

For exports to China:

Zhongmin Chen

min@goldriverseafood.com
1-604-560-6443

For information regarding the Enterprise V, the Bradner facility and processing information:

Mike Jerowsky

mike@goldriverseafood.com
1-778-554-1578